?

Log in

Sinigang

BROWSER ATTACKKK

HOTDIGGITY my LJ is so boring XD

Photobucket

Posting value + realism practice. Because I plainly suck at both ._.;

LOL



Do you like dogs? How about the Wii? XD
Photobucket

Why thank you, you're so thoughful. =)

(Shit. Can't sleep + can't work = WORST FLU OF THE YEAR. FUCK YEAH.)

And now for something completely random

Watching Code Geass while listening to Rockman 20th Anniversary Rock Arrange Album did this to me.

Here, have some oekaki Pizza Butt.

Photobucket

(And boy that last post looked like an *belch*emo post. But IT ISN'T. HONEST T_T)

EDIT: holy shit, the playback for this drawing is still alive lol.

CLICK CLICK! XD

Yoko Update

Photobucket

Trying to imitate the style of this artist i discovered from 4chan, and kind of failing at it.

Which I think is um, a good thing. XD Copycat DO NOT WANT!

(Laid off the chalks and water for more digital watercolor)

((Hopefully finished the next time this gets posted =d)

haven't done fanart in a long time

Photobucket

<3 YOKO! Nature BG Practice! (lol sunset again wtf same old shit)

I never finish most of my WIPs ._. so yeah I'm posting this one here so it can constantly pester me to finish it.

(fanarts = easy hits on a new dA account XDXDXD)

Taking A Break

After ko hindi magdrawing for a year eh nainspire uli ako bigla. So Binuksan ko ulit ung Painter IX, binira ko na lang ng mouse dahil wala pa rin akong tablet hanggang ngayon =_=

They were supposed to be just practices for a new rendering method pero natuwa ako eh, so baka gamitin ko na lang ung artowrk para sa kung ano... Deviantart siguro D=



It's been a year, since we first talked.

Funny how time goes by so fast, eh?

Throw yourself in a cliff and die like the death maniac that you are already XDXD (I'm still waiting for it!)


Love, Mogs



PS Your little book made an awesome campfire last OS outing, hope you didn't mind XDXDXD

PPS This isn't the end XDXDXD Far from it!

YEEEEAAAH

Hey guys, 'sup

Photobucket

One before we head out to the wilderness, see you guys in 2 days <3

Akantor and Crimson Fatalis Solo Kills

You clicked 286 times in 30 seconds. Good FF8, you look kind of cool.

The Caffeine Click Test - How Caffeinated Are You?
OnePlusYou Quizzes and Widgets

Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket